He is waiting for you to tune in & turn on to the Eternal World!

Do you really know Jesus?

Divine Mercy Novena and Chaplet

This is a listing of Divine Mercy Celebrations in the Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis and throughout Minnesota that takes place April 27-28, 2019. The listings may also appear at other sites, and in publications which include;

www.3oclockhour.org (Divine Mercy of the Midwest),

Each year there generally are changes due to "sister" parishes rotating their celebrations, reassignment and parishes' annual preferences. You may want to contact the name and numbers that appear herein, to confirm.

There may be other churches who have not submitted their information and there is some overlap between the two lists since some communities are considered out-state while being in the archdiocese.

If you are aware of a Church's Divine Mercy celebration that is not listed, please contact Elaine Grendahl who is mainly responsible for compiling the following information. [email protected] or 952-447-4720 (home) or 612-275-4682 (cell).

For complete information and free downloads about Divine Mercy, Go to:

www.feastofmercy.net (pray with the audio version of the Chaplet on demand)

www.marian.org (download the Divine Mercy App free)

(Video version of the Chaplet song airs daily at EST on EWTN Global Catholic Network via cable and satellite TV, internet online, Cyberspace)

To find your TV Channel, click on this; www.ewtn.com/channelfinder 

Also, the next page lists various Cenacles of Divine Mercy in the area.

These are prayer/study groups that meet weekly to study the Diary of Saint Faustina, Sacred Scriptures and the Catechism of the Catholic Church using a defined study guide. (Click Here for next page.)

Divine Mercy Sunday Services Within Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis: April 27 & 28, 2019

Annandale † St. Ignatius † (320) 274-8828 † Following Saturday Eve & Sunday Masses † Chaplet† Veneration of the Divine Mercy Image

Anoka † St. Stephens † (763) 421-2471 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Prayer Service Confession

Belle Plaine † Our Lady of the Prairie † (952) 873-6564 † Maureen (952) 687-1501 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition, Prayers, Chaplet † 2:10-2:45 Confession

Burnsville† Mary Mother of the Church † Sr. Jancy (952) 890-0045† Lois (651) 399-9227 † 12:30 Exposition † 2:30-3:30 † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship † NO Confession

Cannon Falls † St. Pius V † (507) 263-2578 † Robert (612) 545-8286 † 12:00-3:15 † 12:15 Exposition † Speakers † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet

Chanhassen † St. Hubert † (952) 934-9106 † 2:00-4:00Divine Mercy Celebration: † 2:00 Confessions † 3:00 Exposition † Chaplet †Short Reflection † 4:00 Benediction

Chaska † Guardian Angels † (952) 227*-4000 † 2:00-3:30 † Confession † Exposition † Chaplet † Benediction † Rosary

Clearwater † St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 763-262-5649 † 2:00 Confession (until Anointing of the Sick) † 3:00Devotions † (Exposition † Readings† Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction Anointing of the Sick)

Columbia Heights † Immaculate Conception † (763) 788-9062 † Theresa (763) 788-4757 † 3:00-4:00 † 3:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Hymns † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Adoration † Benediction † Refreshments following in Fellowship Hall

Coon Rapids † Epiphany † (763) 755-1020 † After communion at 9:00 & 11:00 Masses: † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Readings † Chaplet † Benediction

Delano † St. Maximilian Kolbe Parish St. Joseph Church † (763) 972-2077 † Judy (763) 972-6952 † 1:00-3:30 † 1:30 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † 2:00-3:25 Confession

Edina † Our Lady of Grace † Shelly (952) 929-3317 3:00-4:00 Exposition † Chaplet † Prayers † Light Reception following † NO Confession

Elko New Market † St. Nicholas † (952) 461-2403 † 2:00-3:45 † Exposition † Confession † Prayers † Chaplet

Faribault † Divine Mercy † (507) 334-2266 † Chaplet 10 minutes prior to Saturday and Sunday Masses: Sat. 4:00 pm, & Sun. 8:00, 10:00, & 12:00 (Spanish) † 1:30 -5:00 Divine Mercy Celebration: 1:15-2:45 Adoration † Confession †Chaplet † 3:30 Divine Mercy Mass † Fellowship following all Masses

Forest Lake † St. Peter † Bonnie (651) 982-2224 † 2:00-4:00 Confession2:00 Holy Hour (Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet)

Ham Lake † St. Paul † (763) 757-6910 † Donna (612) 963-7711 † Mass Sat. 5:30 pm & Sun. 8:30 am † 3:00 Novena, Chaplet, Meditation, Benediction † NO Confession

Hamel † St. Anne † Laurie (763) 478-6644 † 1:30 † Exposition † Confession † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Refreshments

Hastings † St. Elizabeth Ann Seton † (651) 437-4254 † 3:00-4:00

Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession

Jordan † St. John the Baptist † (952) 492-2640 † Loren (612) 618-3587 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † NO Confession

Little Canada † St. John the Evangelist † Fr. Balluff (651) 484-2708 † Ryan (651) 288-3269 † 3:00-4:00 † 3:05 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † 3:20-4:00 Confession † Benediction

Maple Lake † St. Timothy † (320) 963-3726 † Jane (320) 963-6704 † 2:00-3:00 Confession and Video 3:00-4:00 Holy Hour † Exposition † Chaplet † Readings † Prayers † Consecration † Benediction

Maplewood † Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary † (651) 777-8116 † 2:00-3:00: (2:00-3:00Exposition † 2:00-2:30 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction)

Maplewood † St. Jerome † Joanne (651) 771-1209 † Cynthia (651) 772-2221 † 1:15-5:00 Divine Mercy Celebration: † (1:15-3:30 Exposition † 1:30-3:30Confession † 4:00 Holy Mass † Veneration of Image † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet)

Mendota † St. Peter † (651) 452-4550† Carol (651) 356-2970 † 2:00-4:00 † Confession † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet

Monticello † St. Henry †(763) 295-2402 † Claire (763) 913-1799 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet

Oak Grove † St. Patrick of Cedar Creek † (763) 753-2011 † 2:00-3:30 Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction † NO Confession

Oakdale † Transfiguration Catholic Church† (651) 738-2646† 1:30-3:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confession (4 priests) † Adoration † Excerpts from Diary of St. Faustina † Rosary † Music † 3:00 Chaplet † Benediction

Pine Island † St. Michael † (507) 356-4280 † 2:00-4:00 † Sermon † Chaplet † Exposition † Benediction † RosaryConfession

Richfield †St. Peter † Theresa (612) 866-5089 † Theresa (612) 767-1781 † 2:00-4:00 † Confession † Holy Hour

Rogers † Mary, Queen of Peace (St. Martin Campus) † Cyndi (763) 428-2585 † 11 am to 3:30 pm † 11:30-3:30 Exposition † 12:30-2:00 Confession † Prayers † Chaplet † Children's Activities † Fellowship

St.Anthony † St. Charles Borromeo † (612) 781-6529 † Gayle (612) 787-1150 † 2:00-4:00 (2:00-2:45 Confession † 3:00-4:00 Devotions)

St. Louis Park † Holy Family † (952) 929-0113 † 12:30-3:30 Divine Mercy Celebration † 12:30-2:00 Box Lunch (RSVP required; see bulletin/website for details) † Testimony from an abuse survivor † 2:00 Eucharistic Adoration (Confession available) † 3:00 Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

St. Michael † St. Michael † (763) 497-2745 † Deanna 651-253-7808 † 3:00-4:00 † 3:15Confession † Exposition † Prayers † Chaplet † Benediction † Fellowship

St. Paul† Blessed Sacrament †Joy (651) 738-0677†Tom (651) 779-7712 † 1:30-3:00 Celebration (1:40-3:00 Confession † Litany of Divine Mercy †Meditations †Chaplet Chanted) †Refreshments

St. Paul † Maternity of Mary † (651) 489-8825 † 2:00 Exposition, Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Devotions: St. Faustina Readings, Chaplet, Benediction, Fellowship

St. Paul † St. Agnes † (651) 925-8800 † Margaret (651) 778-1941 † 3:00-4:15 † Exposition of the Blessed sacrament † Veneration of Image and 1 Class Relic of St. Faustina † Readings † Divine Mercy Praises † Confessions † Chaplet † Vespers †Benediction

St. Paul †St. Mary † (651) 222-2619 † Following 10:30 Mass-1:00 Exposition, Confession (until done), Readings, Prayers, Chaplet

South St. Paul † Holy Trinity † Kathy (651) †458-1850 † 2:30 † Exposition † Readings † Benediction † NO Confession

Stillwater † St. Michael † (651) 439-4400 † Nancy (651) 373-1205 † 1:30-3:30 † 1:30 Exposition † 2:00 Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet Sung

Taylors Falls † St. Joseph † (651) 465-7345 † 1:00-3:30 † 1:00-3:00 Confession † 1:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet

Waverly † St. Mary † (763) 658-4319 † 2:00-3:30 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship

White Bear Lake † St. Pius X † (651) 429-5337 † Andrea (651) 426-3987, (651) 231-2796 Kathleen (651) 208-0709 † 2:00-4:00 Celebration: † (2:00-4:00 Confession † 2:00 Exposition † Chaplet † Litany † Rosary † Quiet Prayer Time † Benediction)

Divine Mercy Sunday Services Out State (Greater Minnesota):

DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY in Minnesota

April 28 & 29, 2019

Outstate (Greater Minnesota) Celebrations

DIOCESE OF CROOKSTON April 28, 2019

Bagley† St. Joseph † 218) 694-6416 Bagley † († 3:00† Chaplet

Bemidji †St. Philip† (218) 444-4262 † Sonia (218) 333-3546 †3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Sacrament of Reconciliation available

Crookston † Cathedral of the Immaculate Heart (218) 281-1735 † 3:00 † Holy Hour Adoration † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Prayers † Confession

Detroit Lakes †Holy Rosary Catholic Church † (218-847-1393) † 1:00- 3:00 † Adoration 3:00 Divine Mercy Program † Benediction

Fosston† St. Mary’s † (218) 435-6484 Fosston † (218) 694-6416 Bagley† 3:00 † Chaplet

Grand Forks, ND † St. Michael † (701) 772-2624 † 2:00-3:30 † Exposition †Holy Hour † Guest speaker † Stations of the Cross 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet in song † 3:20 Solemn Benediction.

Moorhead †St. Joseph † (218) 236-5066 † 2:30 -3:30 Holy Hour † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 2:30 † Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet at 3:00 † Confession 2:30-3:30

Red Lake Falls † St. Joseph † (218) 253-2188 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † Benediction † Refreshment following

Roseau † Sacred Heart † (218) 463-2441 † 2:00 DVD: Divine Mercy Tape † 3:00 †Exposition †Chaplet † Confessions † Benediction

Thief River Falls † St. Bernard’s † 218-681-3571 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Exposition † Chaplet of Divine Mercy in Song Excerpts from the Diary of St. Faustina † Rosary † Confession † Benediction

DIOCESE OF DULUTH 2019

Aitken † St. James † (218) 927-6581 † 1:30-3:15 Celebration † (confession 1:30-3:00 † Holy Hour 2:00- 3:00 † Divine Mercy Chaplet) † Mass 3:15 † Consecration of Stations Field and Spaghetti dinner after Mass

Cloquet † Queen of Peace † (218) 879-6793 † Betty (218) 879-7427 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † NO Confession

Coleraine † Mary Immaculate † (218) 885-11261:00-4:00 † Adoration † Rosary (2:15) Chaplet (3:30) Readings † Homilies † Confession (throughout)† Benediction † Reception in social hall

Duluth † Cathedral † (218) 728-3646 † 1:00-3:30 † 1-3:00 Exposition † Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

Ely† St. Anthony † (218) 365-4017 † 1:00-3:00 †Adoration † Confession† Meditations of Divine Mercy † Stations of the Cross † Veneration of St. Faustina Relic † Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet

DIOCESE OF NEW ULM 2019

Leavenworth † Japanese Martyrs† (507) 794-6974 † 2:00 Divine Mercy Service 2:00-3:00 Adoration & Confession † 3:00 Chaplet & Benediction

Marshall † Holy Redeemer † (507) 532-5711 † 3:00-4:00 † Divine Mercy Holy Hour † Confessions † Divine Mercy Chaplet

Montevideo† St. Joseph † (320) 269-5954 † 3:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Sung Chaplet (3:00) † Confessions

Silver Lake † Holy Family † Church (320) 269-5954 † 2:00-4:00 † Divine Mercy Service

DIOCESE OF SAINT CLOUD 2019

Clearwater † St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 763-262-5649 † 2:00 Confession † 3:00Devotions † (Exposition † Readings† Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction Anointing of the Sick)

Gilman Sts. Peter and Paul - Church (320) 387-2255 † Rectory (320) 355-2454 † Betty (320) 387-2377†10:00-2:00 Rosary on the hour † 1:00-2:50 Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet & closing)

Harding † Holy Cross † (320) 468-2111 † 2:00 Prayer Service †Adoration † Music † Chaplet † Scripture Reading † Confession

Little Falls † Tri-parish at Our Lady of Lourdes†(320) 632-8243 † (12:00-3:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Reflection † Adoration † Prayers † 12:00-4:00 Confession † 3:00-4:00 Reflection † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

Perham † St. Henry † (218) 346-4240 † Dianne (218) 346-2267 † Sophie (218) 346-6119 † 1:00-4:00Celebration †1:00-4:00 Eucharistic Adoration † 1:00-3:00 Confession † 1:15 Divine Mercy Stations of the Cross † 2:15 Scripture Rosary † 3:00-4:00 Holy Hour (Scripture Readings † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction)

Randall Saint James† † (320) 632-6930 † 1:00-2:00 Divine Mercy celebration† Exposition of Blessed Sacrament † Scripture Reading † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confession † Benediction

Richmond † Sts. Peter and Paul † (320) 597-2575† 2:00-5:00 Celebration (†2:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Chaplet 2:30-3:30 Confession † 2:30 Hispanic Chaplet 3:00 Chaplet † Rosary † 4:00 Chaplet † 4:45 Benediction and Closing) † Light lunch served during and after

Saint Cloud † St. Mary’s Cathedral † (320) 251-1840 x 0 † Confession † Prayers followed by Presentation from Fr. Derek Wiechmann † 2:00 Presentation by April Bechtold, a St. Mary’s parishioner † 3:00 Presentation by Father Joe Herzing followed by the singing of the Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 4:00 Benediction † Light lunch follows

Sauk Centre† St. Paul† (320) 352-2196 † John (320) 352-3189† 1:00-3:45 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confession (2:00-3:45) † Chaplet (3:00) † 4:00 Mercy Mass † Light lunch to follow

DIOCESE OF WINONA 2019

Austin † Queen of Angels † (507) 433-1888 † 2:00 † Adoration † Readings Divine Mercy Chaplet †Confession

Blooming Prairie † St. Columbanus† (507) 583-2784 † 10:00 Mass † 11:00- 4:00 †Adoration following Mass † 3:00 Holy Hour † (Adoration † Confessions Sung Chaplet of Divine Mercy) † 4:00 Benediction

Caledonia † St. Mary’s † (507) 725-3804 † 11:00 † Exposition † Adoration † Talk on Divine Mercy † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

Eyota † Holy Redeemer † Mary (507) 358-8288 † Tri Parish (507) 932-3294 † 2:00-3:15 † Exposition † First Class Relic of the True Cross and Second-class Relics of Sister Faustina, Blessed Francisco, and Blessed Jacinta † Rosary † Confession † Music with choir † 3:00 † Divine Mercy Chaplet

Fairmont † Saint John Vianney † (507) 235-5535 † 12:30-2:00 Holy Hour † Exposition † Adoration † Chaplet † Confession

Janesville † St. Ann † (507) 234-6244 † 9:00-10:00 † Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet 9:30 † Mass† 10:00†

Lake City† St. Mary of the Lake † (651) 345-4134 † 2:30 †Adoration † Confession † Rosary. † Chaplet Benediction

Mankato † Saints. Peter and Paul † (507) 388-2995 † Lois (507) 388-4558 † 2:30-3:45 †Exposition †Homily †SilentAdoration † Confession † Consecration to Divine Mercy † Benediction

New Richland † All Saints † (507)-234-6244 † SATURDAY, APRIL 274:00-5:00 Holy Hour (main church) † Adoration 4:00 PM † Chaplet of Divine Mercy 4:30 † MASS 5:00

Owatonna † St. Joseph † (507) 451-4845 † 3:00-4:00 † Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Rosary † Benediction

Rochester † Resurrection † (507) 288-5528 † Mary (507) 287-6481 † 1:00-4:30 † 1:00 Movie (Face of Mercy) followed by personal testimony in Great Hall † 2:45-5:00 Devotions in Main Church (Adoration † Sung Chaplet †Veneration of Image and First-Class Relic of St. Faustina † Confession (beginning at 3:30) Solemn Vespers †Benediction

Rosecreek † St. Peter † (507) 433-1532 † Rosemary (507) 437-1247 † 3:00 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers Divine Mercy Chaplet

St. James † St. James †(507)-375-3542 † 3:00-5:30 † Divine Mercy Chaplet (3:00) † Confession (3:30-5:30) † Exposition † Benediction 5:30

Slayton † St. Ann Church † (507) 836-8030 † 2:00 -3:15 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confessions (2:00-3:00) with 2 priests † Chaplet of Divine Mercy 3:00† Benediction

Wabasha † St. Felix † (651) 565-3931 † Carol (651) 565-4727 † 3:00-6:00 † (3:00 Adoration † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Confession † 4:30 Vespers & Benediction

Waldorf † St. Joseph † (507) 234-6244 † 7:00-8:00 a.m. Holy Hour † 7:00 Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament † 7:30 Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 8:00 Mass

Waseca †Sacred Heart† (507) 835-1222 † 1:00 †Chaplet of Divine Mercy

Winona † St. Cathedral of the Sacred Heart †12:45 Video †2:30-4:00 Celebration: Exposition † Veneration of the Image † Chaplet † Benediction † Confessions throughout †Fellowship following in Cathedral Gathering Space

Worthington † St. Mary’s † (507) 376-6005 † 2:00-3:00Divine Mercy Bilingual Service (2:00-3:00) Exposition with Confession † (3:00) Prayers † Chaplet † Procession † Benediction