Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

He is waiting for you to tune in & turn on to the Eternal World!

Do you really know Jesus?

Divine Mercy Novena and Chaplet

This is a listing of Divine Mercy Celebrations in the Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis and throughout Minnesota that takes place April 10-11, 2021. The listings may also appear at other sites, and in publications which include;

www.3oclockhour.org (Divine Mercy of the Midwest),

Each year there generally are changes due to "sister" parishes rotating their celebrations, reassignment and parishes' annual preferences. You may want to contact the name and numbers that appear herein, to confirm. There are a number of past participating parishes that have not submitted their Divine Mercy plans to date. 

There may be other churches who have not submitted their information and there is some overlap between the two lists since some communities are considered out-state while being in the archdiocese.

If you are aware of a Church's Divine Mercy celebration that is not listed, please contact Elaine Grendahl who is mainly responsible for compiling the following information. [email protected] or 952-447-4720 (home) or 612-275-4682 (cell).

For complete information and free downloads about Divine Mercy, Go to:

www.feastofmercy.net (pray with the audio version of the Chaplet on demand)

www.marian.org (download the Divine Mercy App free)

(Video version of the Chaplet song airs daily at EST on EWTN Global Catholic Network via cable and satellite TV, internet online, Cyberspace)

To find your TV Channel, click on this; www.ewtn.com/channelfinder 

Also, the next page lists various Cenacles of Divine Mercy in the area.

These are prayer/study groups that meet weekly to study the Diary of Saint Faustina, Sacred Scriptures and the Catechism of the Catholic Church using a defined study guide. (Click Here for next page.)

Divine Mercy Sunday Services Within Archdiocese of Saint Paul & Minneapolis: April 10 & 11, 2021

Belle Plaine -- Our Lady of the Prairie -- (952) 873-6564 - Maureen (952) 687-1501 -- 2:00-3:30 Exposition -- Rosary for Life -- Chaplet -- 2:15-2:50 Confessions -- Benediction

Bloomington † St. Bonaventure † (952) 854-4733 † (651)-247-6973 † 2:30-3:30 † Talk: Deacon Jon DeLuney † Veneration of Image at a distance† Readings† Chaplet † Benediction † NO Confession   

Burnsville -- Mary Mother of the Church -- Sr. Jancy (952) 890-0045 --Valerie (952) 686- 4228 -- 12:30-1:45 Exposition -- Readings -- Prayers – Chaplet -- NO Confession

Cannon Falls -- St. Pius V -- (507) 263-2578 -- Robert (612) 545-8286 -- 12:00-3:15 --Exposition -- Speakers -- Readings -- Prayers -- Chaplet    

Chanhassen -- St. Hubert -- (952) 934-9106 -- 2:00-4:00 Divine Mercy Celebration: -- 2:00 Confessions -- 3:00 Exposition -- Chaplet -- Reflection -- 4:00 Benediction

Clearwater -- St. Luke -- Marilyn (320) 558-2124 -- 763-262-5649 -- 2:00 Confession -- 3:00 Devotions --(Exposition -- Readings -- Prayers -- Divine Mercy Chaplet -- Benediction

Columbia Heights -- Immaculate Conception -- (763) 788-9062 -- Theresa (763) 788-4757 -- 3:00 --​ Adoration -- Confession -- Chaplet of Divine Mercy

Coon Rapids -- Epiphany -- (763) 755-1020 -- During 9:00 & 11:00 Masses after Communion -- Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament -- Readings -- Chaplet -- Benediction     

Eagan - -St. John Neuman (Emmaus Chapel) -- 1:30-3:30 -- Exposition -- Confession -- Adoration -- Rosary -- Praises of the Divine Mercy -- Sacred Songs -- Silent Adoration -- Chaplet – Reposition

Forest Lake -- St. Peter -- Bonnie (651) 982-2224 -- 2:00-4:00 Confession (3 priests) -- 2:00 Holy Hour (Exposition -- Readings -- Prayers -- Chaplet -- Benediction)

Ham Lake --St. Paul -- (763) 757-6910 -- Judy 763-777-8601 -- 3:00 Novena Chaplet

Hamel † St. Anne -- Laurie (763) 478-6644 -- 1:30 -- Exposition -- Confession -- Readings -- Prayers -- Chaplet

Hastings -- St. Elizabeth Ann Seton -- (651) 437-4254 -- 3:00-4:00 Eucharistic Adoration -- Chaplet

Jordan -- St. John the Baptist -- (952) 492-2640 -- Loren (612) 618-3587 -- 2:00-3:30 Exposition -- Rosary Meditations from Diary -- Chaplet -- Benediction -- NO Confession

Little Canada -- St. John the Evangelist -- Fr. Balluff (651) 484-2708 -- Ryan (651) 288-3269 -- 3:00-4:00 -- 3:05 Exposition -- Prayers -- Chaplet -- 3:20-4:00 Confession -- Benediction

Maple Lake -- St. Timothy -- (320) 963-3726 -- Jane (320) 963-6704 -- 2:00-3:00 Confession and Video 3:00-4:00 Holy Hour -- Exposition/Adoration -- Chaplet-- Readings -- Litanies -- Prayers -- Benediction

Maplewood -- St. Jerome -- Joanne (651) 771-1209 -- Cynthia (651) 772-2221 -- 1:30 Divine Mercy Celebration -- 4:00 Holy Mass (fulfills Sunday obligation)

Oak Grove -- St. Patrick of Cedar Creek -- (763) 753-2011 -- 2:00-3:30 Exposition -- Prayers       

Pine Island -- St. Michael -- (507) 356-4280 -- 2:00-4:00 -- Sermon -- Chaplet -- Exposition -- Benediction -- Rosary -- Confession

Prior Lake -- St Michael -- 952-447-2491 -- 2:00-3:30 -- Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament -- Scripture Reading and Reflections -- Rosary with Reflections from St. Faustina’s diary -- Divine Mercy Chaplet -- Benediction

Rosemount -- St. Joseph -- 651-423-4402 -- 651-313-8460 -- Divine Mercy Service -- 2:00-4:00

St. Anthony -- St. Charles Borromeo -- (612) 781-6529 -- Gayle (612) 787-1150 -- 3:00 Devotions -- Consecration to the Sacred Heart of Jesus after Mass -- NO Confession

St. Michael -- St. Michael -- (763) 497-2745 -- Deanna 651-253-7808 -- 3:00-4:00 -- Exposition -- Prayers -- Chaplet -- Benediction

St. Paul -- Blessed Sacrament -- Joy (651) 738-0677 -- Tom (651) 779-7712 -- 2:00-3:00 Celebration (2:00-2:55 Confession -- Exposition -- Readings -- 3:00 Chaplet -- Benediction

St. Paul -- Cathedral -- Gail (651) 228-1766 -- 2: 00- 3: 30 -- Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament -- Solemn Blessing and Veneration of the Divine Mercy Image -- Confession -- Poems from St. Faustina’s Diary -- Chaplet -- Benediction -- Act of Consecration -- Celebration is open to public and will be live-streamed

St. Paul -- St. Agnes -- (651) 925-8800 -- Margaret (651) 778-1941 -- 2:00 - Latin Vespers in the Upper Church with Adoration -- Confessions during Vespers -- Brief reading from St. Faustina -- Divine Mercy Chaplet. -- Benediction

Savage -- St. John the Baptist -- (952) 890-9465 -- Cindy (952) 738-1608 -- 2:00-3:30 -- Exposition -- Rosary -- Prayers -- Chaplet -- Veneration of the Divine Mercy Image -- Benediction.

South St. Paul -- St. Augustine -- Kathy (651) -- 458-1850 -- 3:00 Holy Hour -- Exposition -- Prayers -- Benediction -- NO Confession

Stillwater -- St. Michael -- (651) 439-4400 -- Danell (715) 410-7406 -- Divine Mercy Service 2:30- 3:45 - (Exposition 2:30-3:45 -- Confession with 4 priests 2:30-3:30 – Divine Mercy Chaplet 3:00 Evening Prayer and Reflection by Father Barnes 3:25-3:45 -- Benediction 3:45

Waverly -- St. Mary -- (763) 658-4319 -- 2:00 -- Eucharistic adoration Prayer Service All must wear masks and practice social distancing.

White Bear Lake -- St. Pius X -- (651) 429-5337 -- Andrea (651) 426-3987-- (651) 231-2796 -- Kathleen (651) 208-0709 -- 2:30-3:30 -- Exposition -- Confession -- Litany -- Reflection -- Chaplet – Benediction

St. Paul †St. Mary † (651) 222-2619 † Following 10:30 Mass-1:00 Exposition, Confession (until done), Readings, Prayers, Chaplet 

South St. Paul † Holy Trinity † Kathy (651) †458-1850 † 2:30 † Exposition † Readings † Benediction † NO Confession

Stillwater † St. Michael † (651) 439-4400 † Nancy (651) 373-1205 † 1:30-3:30 † 1:30 Exposition † 2:00 Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet Sung

Taylors Falls † St. Joseph † (651) 465-7345 † 1:00-3:30 † 1:00-3:00 Confession † 1:00 Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet

Waverly † St. Mary † (763) 658-4319 † 2:00-3:30 † Exposition † Readings † Prayers † Chaplet † Fellowship

White Bear Lake † St. Pius X † (651) 429-5337 † Andrea (651) 426-3987, (651) 231-2796 Kathleen (651) 208-0709 † 2:00-4:00 Celebration: † (2:00-4:00 Confession † 2:00 Exposition † Chaplet † Litany † Rosary † Quiet Prayer Time † Benediction)

DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY in Minnesota

April 10/11, 2021

Outstate (Greater Minnesota) Celebrations

DIOCESE OF CROOKSTON 2021

Bagley† St. Joseph † (218) 694-6416 Bagley † (218) 435-6484 Fosston † 3:00 † Chaplet

Bemidji † St. Philip † (218) 444-4262 † Sonia (218) 333-3546 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Sacrament of Reconciliation during and after the service

Crookston † Cathedral of the Immaculate Heart † (218) 281-1735 † 3:00 Holy Hour † Eucharistic Adoration † Reconciliation † Divine Mercy Chaplet

Detroit Lakes † Holy Rosary Catholic Church † (218-847-1393) † 2:00-3:00 † Adoration † 3:00 Chaplet Prayers

Fosston† St. Mary’s † (218) 435-6484 Fosston † (218) 694-6416 Bagley † 3:00 † Chaplet

Grand Forks, ND † St. Michael † (701) 772-2624 † 2:00- † Adoration and Confession † 2:30 Stations of the Cross † 3:00 Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 3:20 Benediction 

Moorhead † St. Joseph † (218) 236-5066 † 2:00-3:00 Eucharistic Adoration † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet 

Red Lake Falls † St. Joseph † (218) 253-2188 2:00-2:45 Confessions † 3:00 Holy Hour † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Recitation and Meditation of the Divine Mercy Chaplet † 3:45 Benediction and reposition of the Blessed Sacrament

Roseau † Sacred Heart † (218) 463-2441 † 2:00 DVD: Divine Mercy Tape † 3:00 † Eucharistic Adoration† Chaplet † Sacrament of Reconciliation † Benediction

Thief River Falls † St. Bernard’s † 218-681-3571 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Celebration † Exposition † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Excerpts from the Diary of St. Faustina † Rosary † Confession † Benediction 

DIOCESE OF DULUTH 2021

Cloquet † Queen of Peace † (218) 879-6793 † Betty (218) 879-7427 † 3:00-4:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Prayers † NO Confession

Crosby † St. Joseph † 218-546-6559 † 3:00 † Benediction † Confession † Chaplet   

Coleraine † Mary Immaculate † (218) 885-11261:30-4:00 † Adoration † Confession † Talks † Rosary † Chaplet

Duluth † Cathedral † (218) 728-3646 † 1:00-3:30 † 1-3:00 Exposition † Confession † 3:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

Ely† St. Anthony † (218) 365-4017 † 1:00-3:00 †Adoration † Confession† Meditations of Divine Mercy † Stations of the Cross † Veneration of  Divine Mercy Image

DIOCESE OF NEW ULM 2021

Milroy † St. Michael † (507) 532-5711 † 1:30 Divine Mercy Service

Montevideo† St. Joseph † (320) 269-5954 † 3:00 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Sung Chaplet (3:00) † Confessions

Silver Lake † Holy Family † Church (320) 327-2356 † 2:00 † Divine Mercy Service 

Sleepy Eye † St. Mary † (507) 794-4171 † 7:00-8:00 pm † Exposition † Chaplet † Confession 

DIOCESE OF SAINT CLOUD 2021

Brennyville † St. Elizabeth † 320-387-2255 † Adoration 11:00 am – 7:00 pm with Chaplet said on the hour † 6:00 to 6: 45pm Confessions 

Buckman † St. Michael † 320-468-2316 † Patty 320-468-2487 † 1:00-4:00 † Exposition † Confession 2:00-4:00 † Testimonial (Patrick Norton) † Quiet Time † Scriptural Readings † Prayers † Sung Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

Clearwater † St. Luke † Marilyn (320) 558-2124 † 763-262-5649 † 2:30 Confession † 3:00Devotions † (Exposition † Readings† Prayers † Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction

Fergus Falls † Our Lady of Victory † (218) 736-2429 † 1:00-4:00 Celebration † (1:00-4:00 Adoration † 1:00-3:00 Confession - Rosary - Prayers † 3:00 - 4:00 Holy Hour: (Adoration -Readings - Divine Mercy Chaplet and Benediction) 

Perham † St. Henry † (218) 346-4240 † Dianne (218) 346-2267 † Sophie (218) 346-6119 † 3:00 Divine Mercy Sunday Service † Eucharistic Adoration † Confession †

Randall Saint James † Haven of Mercy Area Catholic Community † (320) 632-6930 † (320) 632-8243 † 12:00-4:00 Celebration † (12:00-4:00 Confession) † (12:00-3:00 Exposition of Blessed Sacrament) † Adoration †  Reflection † Prayers) † (3:00-4:00 Divine Mercy Chaplet † Benediction)

Rockville † Mary of Immaculate Conception † (320) 204-1111 x603 † 2:00-3:30 † Exposition of Sacrament † Talk (Deacon Dan Dullinger) † 3:00 Chaplet † Confession during service, 2 priests † Benediction † Veneration of the Image † Closing and Blessing

Saint Cloud † St. Mary’s Cathedral † (320) 251-1840 x 0 † 1:00-4:00 Divine Mercy Devotions † Exposition and Adoration of Blessed Sacrament † Confession † Three Speakers: Fr. Tom Skaja at 1:00 † Grant and Shannon Hillestad at 2:00 pm † Fr. Doug Liebsch at 3:00 † followed by the singing of the Chaplet of Divine Mercy † 4:00 Benediction 

Sauk Centre† St. Paul† (320) 352-2196 † John (320) 352-3189† 1:00-3:45 Divine Mercy Service † Adoration † Confession (2:00-3:45)   Chaplet (3:00) † 4:00 Holy Mass

DIOCESE OF WINONA-ROCHESTER 2021

Adams † Sacred Heart † (507) 502-3321 † 2:30 Divine Mercy Service

Austin † Queen of Angels † (507) 433-1888 † 2:00 † Divine Mercy prayer service † All are welcome

Fairmont † Saint John Vianney † (507) 235-5535 † 12:30-2:00 Holy Hour † Exposition † Adoration † Chaplet † Confession

Madelia † St. Mary’s † (507) 642-8305 † 3:30 - 5:30 Adoration † Confession (Chaplet at 3:00) † 5:30 Benediction

Mankato † Saints Peter and Paul † (507) 388-2995 † Beverly (507) 594-9076 † 2:30- 4:00 Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confession throughout † Homily † Chaplet of Divine Mercy † Messages from Saint Faustina’s Diary † Holy Rosary † Consecration to the Divine Mercy † Benediction    

Owatonna † St. Joseph † (507) 451-4845 † 3:00-4:00 † Adoration † Divine Mercy 

Slayton † St. Ann Church † (507) 836-8030 † 2:00 -3:15 † Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament † Confessions (2:00-3:00) with 2 priests † Chaplet of Divine Mercy 3:00† Benediction

Winona † St. Cathedral of the Sacred Heart † Lynn Kujak † 507-450-0112 † 2:30-4:00 † Exposition † Welcome † Divine Mercy message † Chaplet † Rosary † Benediction

Worthington † St. Mary’s † (507) 376-6005 † 2:00-3:00 † Adoration † 3:00 Prayers † Chaplet † Procession † Benediction